Over 2.5 Goals Football Predictions Today

Explore the top 25 safest Over 2.5 Goals predictions today. High-confidence picks backed by historical H2H statistics and AI analysis.

Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

Paysandu FC

WWLDD
FT
3 - 2

Colon CF

WWDLL
H2H matches average 3.5 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (78% probability).
Over 2.5
1.27 ODDS

H2H matches average 3.5 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (78% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.2778% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

Botswana Police XI SC

DDWWL
FT
1 - 0

Nico United

LLLWL
H2H matches average 2.0 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).
Over 2.5
1.32 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.0 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.3275% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

Bugesera FC

WLWLD
20:00
VS

APR FC

LWWLW
H2H matches average 2.2 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).
Over 2.5
1.32 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.2 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.3275% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

Sacachispas

WDLLL
FT
1 - 1

Sportivo Barracas

DLDLL
H2H matches average 2.7 goals with a strong 67% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (73% probability).
Over 2.5
1.44 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.7 goals with a strong 67% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (73% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4473% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

Club Atlético Unión

LLLLW
FT
3 - 1

Estudiantes La Plata

DDWLL
H2H matches average 2.2 goals with a strong 40% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).
Over 2.5
1.32 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.2 goals with a strong 40% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.3275% PROB
FT

Instituto de Córdoba

WDWWW
FT
1 - 0

Deportivo Riestra

LDDLD
H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 40% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (69% probability).
Over 2.5
1.45 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 40% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (69% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4569% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

Al-Qalah

LWDDL
19:35
VS

Al-Batin

DDLWD
H2H matches average 2.3 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).
Over 2.5
1.32 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.3 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.3275% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

Defense forces

WWDLD
20:00
VS

URA Kampala

DLLLW
H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 30% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).
Over 2.5
1.32 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 30% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.3275% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

FC Tevragh-Zeina

DLWLD
FT
4 - 1

AS Armee

DDDDD
H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 20% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).
Over 2.5
1.32 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 20% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (75% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.3275% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

Saipa

LLWWW
19:00
VS

Naft Gachsaran

LDDLD
H2H matches average 2.3 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).
Over 2.5
1.43 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.3 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4370% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

A.S Ariana

DWLDL
20:30
VS

AS Kasserine

WWWWL
H2H matches average 2.5 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).
Over 2.5
1.44 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.5 goals with a strong 50% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4470% PROB

Stade Gabesien

WLDDL
20:30
VS

CS Korba

WWWLD
H2H matches average 1.9 goals with a strong 29% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).
Over 2.5
1.44 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.9 goals with a strong 29% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4470% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

Defensores de Belgrano

LDLWW
FT
0 - 0

CA San Miguel

DLLDD
H2H matches average 1.0 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).
Over 2.5
1.43 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.0 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (70% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4370% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

Ethiopian Insurance

WLLLW
19:00
VS

Defence Force ETH

WDLWL
H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (69% probability).
Over 2.5
1.46 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.8 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (69% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4669% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.

Biskra

LLDLD
21:00
VS

MC Alger

DWWWD
H2H matches average 1.0 goals with a strong 10% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (71% probability).
Over 2.5
1.41 ODDS

H2H matches average 1.0 goals with a strong 10% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (71% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4171% PROB
Time
Match
H2H Insight
Pick & Prob.
FT

CA Brown Adrogue

WDWDL
FT
0 - 1

Defensores Unidos

LDWLW
H2H matches average 2.3 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (67% probability).
Over 2.5
1.49 ODDS

H2H matches average 2.3 goals with a strong 33% Over 2.5 rate. Excellent attacking metrics support this pick (67% probability).

Pick:Over 2.5
1.4967% PROB